Difference between revisions of "Self-directed learning project - 2014"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kevin Dunn (talk | contribs) |
Kevin Dunn (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2. | ||
| 09 October 2014 | | 09 October 2014 | ||
| [[Self-directed_learning_project_-_2014/Memo_2 | SDL project requirements]] | | [[Self-directed_learning_project_-_2014/Memo_2 | SDL project requirements]] | ||
| [[Media:4N4-2014-Memo-Project-Requirements-09-Oct-2014.pdf|PDF]] | | [[Media:4N4-2014-Memo-Project-Requirements-09-Oct-2014.pdf|PDF]] | ||
|- | |||
| 3. | |||
| 29 October 2014 | |||
| [[Self-directed_learning_project_-_2014/Memo_3 | Meeting requirements and more thoughts about the project]] | |||
| [[Media:4N4-2014-Memo-Meeting-and-Project-details-29-Oct-2014.pdf|PDF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4. | | 4. | ||
Line 46: | Line 51: | ||
| Aspen file simulations. Please email me your Aspen file simulations that you would like to share with the rest of the class. | | Aspen file simulations. Please email me your Aspen file simulations that you would like to share with the rest of the class. | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:23, 30 October 2014
Class date(s): | Projects runs for most of the term |
Memos related to the course and the projects will be posted here periodically.
Number | Memo date | Link | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 09 October 2014 | SDL project flowsheet and introductory tutorial (assignment 5) | |
2. | 09 October 2014 | SDL project requirements | |
3. | 29 October 2014 | Meeting requirements and more thoughts about the project | |
4. | October 2014 | Aspen file simulations. Please email me your Aspen file simulations that you would like to share with the rest of the class. |