Difference between revisions of "Self-directed learning project - 2013"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kevin Dunn (talk | contribs) (Created page with "__NOTOC__ __NOTOC__{{ClassSidebar | date = Projects runs for most of the term | dates_alt_text = | vimeoID1 = | vimeoID2 = | vimeoID3 = | vimeoID4 = | vimeoID5 = | vimeoID6...") |
Kevin Dunn (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[Self-directed_learning_project_-_2013/Memo_1 | Group norms and group log book]] | | [[Self-directed_learning_project_-_2013/Memo_1 | Group norms and group log book]] | ||
| [[Media:4N4-2013-Memo-Groupwork-16Sept2013.pdf|PDF]] | | [[Media:4N4-2013-Memo-Groupwork-16Sept2013.pdf|PDF]] | ||
|- | |||
| 24 September 2012 | | 24 September 2012 | ||
| [[Self-directed_learning_project_- | | [[Self-directed_learning_project_-_2013/Memo_2 | SDL project description]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 October 2012 | <!-- | 24 October 2012 | ||
| [[Self-directed_learning_project_- | | [[Self-directed_learning_project_-_2013/Memo_3 | Further details on the project and presentation]] | ||
| [[Media:ChE4N4-2012-SDL-memo-3.pdf |PDF]] | | [[Media:ChE4N4-2012-SDL-memo-3.pdf |PDF]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 November 2012 | | 12 November 2012 | ||
| [[Self-directed_learning_project_- | | [[Self-directed_learning_project_-_2013/Memo_4 | Final details on the SDL project]] | ||
| [[Media:ChE4N4-2012-SDL-memo-4.pdf |PDF]] --> | | [[Media:ChE4N4-2012-SDL-memo-4.pdf |PDF]] | ||
|} | -->|} | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
== Informal hints == | == Informal hints == | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 25 September 2013
Class date(s): | Projects runs for most of the term |
Memos related to the course and the projects will be posted here periodically.
Memo date | Link | |
---|---|---|
16 September 2013 | Group norms and group log book | |
24 September 2012 | SDL project description |